Цвет сайта
Расстояние между буквами
Изображения

Biography

RAMANKULOV Maxat Bazaralyevich
Member of the Committee on Legislation and Judicial and Legal Reform of Mazhilis of Parliament of the Republic of Kazakhstan
Ramankulov Maksat Bazaralyevich May 21, 1974 year of birth.

He received his secondary education at school № 38 in the city of Shymkent.

In 1991 he entered a secondary vocational school, in SPTU-19 in Shymkent, where he studied the specialty "instrumentation locksmith" (instrumentation and automation).

In 1992 he entered the Kazakh Chemical-Technological Institute in Shymkent (KazChTI), the faculty of MAСP (machines, apparatus, chemical production). The studies were interrupted due to the move to Almaty.

n 1993, in the city of Almaty, he entered the University named after D. Kunaev at the Faculty of Law. After two courses of study, he transferred to the newly created State Law University (KazGUU), Faculty of Jurisprudence, from which he graduated in 1997.

From August 1997 to April 2001, assistant of the Shymkent Transport Prosecutor, where he worked with primary accounting documents in criminal cases, their registration, identification of crimes in transport hidden from registration, supervision of the legality of the preliminary investigation in the linear bodies of internal affairs in transport at the Shymkent station, at station Turkestan.

From April 2001 to September 2001, he worked as the Senior Prosecutor for Internal Security of the South-Eastern Transport Prosecutor's Office.

From September 2001 to January 2003, he worked as a prosecutor of the department for the development of documents for primary accounting and statistical reporting of the Center for Legal Statistics and Information under the General Prosecutor's Office of the Republic of Kazakhstan.

In 2003, at his own request, he resigned from the General Prosecutor's Office of the Republic of Kazakhstan, where in the future, he continued his labor activity in private structures.

From June 2003 to March 2004, he worked as a top manager of a construction company (commercial director) Altair SK-7 LLP, where he was in charge of internal security, object security, supply, and real estate sale (sales department).

From March 2004 to May 2010 Director of LLP "BGM". Main

the type of activity of the company is the capital construction of buildings and structures in the field of civil and industrial construction. During the period of leadership of the company, residential complexes were built in the city of Astana, industrial facilities, water supply systems for settlements in the Akmola region.

From June 2010 to September 2020, the General Director of his own construction company LLP "MabexTradeLTD", where about two hundred jobs were created, objects significant for the capital were built, significant tax payments were made to the republican and local budgets.

The tireless work and great contribution to the strengthening and development of the construction industry have been repeatedly marked with state awards, certificates of honor and letters of thanks.

Possesses business qualities, conscientious attitude to work, striving for professional development and professional growth. With extensive experience, she constantly helps young workers.

He took part in the state program to support the shared construction sector, in particular, in solving the problems of defrauded real estate investors, and enjoys well-deserved authority and respect in the team.

He made a feasible contribution to the development of the construction industry in the city of Nur-Sultan and the Republic of Kazakhstan as a whole.

By the decision of the Ministry for Investments and Development of the Republic of Kazakhstan No. 593 dated 04.08.2017, the status of the Honored Builder of the Republic of Kazakhstan was assigned “Urmetti Arylysshy”.

Also, he is actively involved in social activities, was a member of the Board of Trustees of the Federation of mixed martial arts MMA of Kazakhstan (2018)

Vice-President of the International Sports Federation "Togyzkumalak", participant of Republican competitions, took an active part in organizing the fifth world championship in "Togyzkumalak" in Kemer (Turkey, 2019). He was awarded the medal "Tokyzumalauty damytuha koskan alesi ushin", as well as diplomas and letters of thanks.

Since 2012, a member of the Democratic Party of Kazakhstan "Akzhol". He took an active part in the activities of the party.

In 2016, he was a candidate for deputy of the Mazhilis of the Parliament of the Republic of Kazakhstan for the VI convocation.

Since March 2020, advisor to the chairman of the Democratic Party of Kazakhstan "Akzhol".

Since January 15, 2021, deputy of the Mazhilis of the Parliament of the Republic of Kazakhstan of the 7th convocation from the KDP "Akzhol".

Member of the Committee on Legislation and Judicial and Legal Reform of the Mazhilis of the Parliament of the Republic of Kazakhstan.

Member of the deputy group of the Assembly of the People of Kazakhstan in the Mazhilis of the Parliament of the Republic of Kazakhstan.

State awards

Order "Kurmet" (2016)

Other awards

Medal "Ormetti Arylysshy"

Medal "Enbegi ushin"

Medal "Tokyzumalauty damytuha koskan alesi ushin"

Medal "For special services in the development of the economy and private entrepreneurship